Upcoming Shows

September

Sun 9/15
PJ Sin Suela

Scout Bar Presents

PJ Sin Suela

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

PJ Sin Suela

Scout Bar Presents

PJ Sin Suela

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Mon 9/16
PJ Sin Suela

Trees Presents

PJ Sin Suela

8:00 pm

Trees

The Fever 333 - CANCELLED

Scout Bar Presents

The Fever 333 - CANCELLED

8:45 pm

Scout Bar

Off Sale

Tue 9/17
PJ Sin Suela

DIN Productions Presents

PJ Sin Suela

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Wed 9/18
Nonpoint

Din Productions Presents

Nonpoint

Hyro Da Hero

Madame Mayhem

Zero Theorem

7:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

Trees Presents

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

Angel

8:00 pm

Trees

Thu 9/19
Nonpoint

Din Productions Presents

Nonpoint

Hyro Da Hero

Madame Mayhem

Zero Theorem

7:00 pm

The Rock Box

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

DIN Productions Presents

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Fri 9/20
Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

Hoot's Pub Presents

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

8:00 pm

Hoot's Pub

Sat 9/21
Nonpoint

Din Productions Presents

Nonpoint

Hyro Da Hero

Madame Mayhem

Zero Theorem

7:00 pm

Click's

The Crystal Method

Brewster St Ice House Presents

The Crystal Method

8:00 pm

Brewster Street Ice House

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

Scout Bar Presents

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Jinjer

DIN Productions Presents

Jinjer

The Browning

Sumo Cyco

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Black Label Society

DIN Productions Present

Black Label Society

The Black Dahlia Murder

Alien Weaponry

8:00 pm

Dos Amigos

Sun 9/22
Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

DIN Productions Presents

Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime

7:30 pm

The Rock Box

Jinjer

Scout Bar Presents

Jinjer

The Browning

Sumo Cyco

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Candlebox

Din Productions Presents

Candlebox

8:00 pm

Brewster Street Ice House

Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Fozzy

Trees Presents

Fozzy

Jared James Nichols

Sons of Texas

8:00 pm

Canton Hall

Marianas Trench - Suspending Gravity Tour

DIN Productions Presents

Marianas Trench - Suspending Gravity Tour

The Unlikely Candidates

8:00 pm

Vibes Event Center

Thu 9/26
Fozzy

Din Productions Presents

Fozzy

Jared James Nichols

Sons of Texas

6:30 pm

The Ballroom at Warehouse Live

Fri 9/27
Cold

Din Productions Presents

Cold

Awake for Days

Shrunken Head

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Adelitas Way

DIN Productions Presents

Adelitas Way

The Black Moods

Black Light District

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Sat 9/28
Starset

Canton Hall Presents

Starset

7:00 pm

Canton Hall

Cold

Din Productions Presents

Cold

Awake for Days

Shrunken Head

7:30 pm

The Rock Box

Sun 9/29
Cold

Din Productions Presents

Cold

Awake for Days

Shrunken Head

7:30 pm

Trees

Adelitas Way

Scout Bar Presents

Adelitas Way

The Black Moods

Black Light District

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Mon 9/30
Immolation

Scout Bar Presents

Immolation

Blood Incantation

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Immolation

Din Productions Presents

Immolation

Blood Incantation

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Virgil Donati

Scout Bar Presents

Virgil Donati

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Wed 10/02
Red

Scout Bar Presents

Red

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Cold

Din Productions Presents

Cold

Awake for Days

Shrunken Head

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Thu 10/03
Immolation

Trees Presents

Immolation

Blood Incantation

8:00 pm

Trees

Red

DIN Productions Presents

Red

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Fri 10/04
Red

DIN Productions Presents

Red

8:00 pm

Come and Take It Live

Sat 10/05
Red

Trees Presents

Red

8:00 pm

Trees

Sun 10/06
Red

DIN Productions Presents

Red

7:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Virgil Donati

Trees Presents

Virgil Donati

8:00 pm

Trees

Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Kamelot

Canton Hall Presents

Kamelot

Sonata Arctica

Battle Beast

8:00 pm

Canton Hall

Wed 10/09
HammerFall

Din Productions Presents

HammerFall

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Thu 10/10
The Toadies

Din Productions

The Toadies

The BlueBonnets

Loudmouth Lisa

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Warbringer / Enforcer

Din Productions Presents

Warbringer / Enforcer

6:30 pm

Scout Bar

Mushroomhead

DIN Productions Present

Mushroomhead

6:45 pm

The Rock Box

Delain, Amorphis

Trees Presents

Delain

Amorphis

Anneke van Giersbergen

7:30 pm

Trees - DIN Productions

Thu 10/17
Mushroomhead

DIN Productions Present

Mushroomhead

6:45 pm

Jake's Backroom

Delain, Amorphis

Scout Bar Presents

Delain

Amorphis

Anneke van Giersbergen

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Enforcer / Warbringer

AM5 LIVE! Productions Presents

Enforcer / Warbringer

7:30 pm

The Rock Box

Fri 10/18
Tora Tora

Din Productions Presents

Tora Tora

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Sat 10/19
Skillet & Alter Bridge – Victorious Sky Tour

DIN Productions Presents

Skillet & Alter Bridge – Victorious Sky Tour

Dirty Honey

7:00 pm

Vibes Event Center

Enforcer / Warbringer

Din Productions Presents

Enforcer / Warbringer

8:00 pm

Trees

A Day To Remember – The Degenerates Tour

DIN Productions Present

A Day To Remember – The Degenerates Tour

Can't Swim

8:00 pm

Lonestar Events Center Pavilion

Sun 10/20
Tora Tora

Din Productions Presents

Tora Tora

8:00 pm

Trees

Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Filter

DIN Productions Presents

Filter

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Wed 10/23
A Day To Remember

Concrete Street Presents

A Day To Remember

I Prevail

Beartooth

Can't Swim

6:30 pm

Concrete Street Amphitheater

Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Bring Me The Horizon - Threesome Tour

DIN and TWIN Productions Present

Bring Me The Horizon - Threesome Tour

Sleeping With Sirens

Poppy

7:00 pm

Sunken Garden Theater

Insane Clown Posse

Concrete Street Presents

Insane Clown Posse

8:00 pm

Concrete Street Pavilion

Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
mike watt + the missingmen - dick watt tour 2019

Din Productions Presents

mike watt + the missingmen - dick watt tour 2019

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Helmet: 30th Anniversary Tour

Scout Bar Presents

Helmet: 30th Anniversary Tour

8:30 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Helmet: 30th Anniversary Tour

Trees Presents

Helmet: 30th Anniversary Tour

8:30 pm

Trees

Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Filter

Scout Bar Presents

Filter

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Zoé

Din Productions Presents

Zoé

8:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

Wed 11/06
Filter

DIN Productions Presents

Filter

7:30 pm

The Rock Box

Wizard Fest

DIN Productions Presents

Wizard Fest

8:00 pm

Come and Take It Live

Strung Out, The Casualties

DIN Productions Present

Strung Out

The Casualties

We're Occupied

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Thu 11/07
Wizard Fest

Trees Presents

Wizard Fest

8:00 pm

Trees

Fri 11/08
Wizard Fest

Brewster St Ice House Presents

Wizard Fest

8:00 pm

Brewster Street Ice House

Bad Wolves

DIN Productions Presents

Bad Wolves

Fire From The Gods

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Sat 11/09
Wizard Fest

DIN Productions Presents

Wizard Fest

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Ace Frehley

Trees Presents

Ace Frehley

8:00 pm

Trees

Sun 11/10
Wizard Fest

DIN Productions Presents

Wizard Fest

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Smile Empty Soul

Scout Bar Presents

Smile Empty Soul

Madame Mayhem

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Sons of Texas

DIN Productions Presents

Sons of Texas

September Mourning

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Wed 11/27
(Hed) P. E.

DIN Productions

(Hed) P. E.

Blacklist Regulars

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
(Hed) P. E.

Scout Bar Presents

(Hed) P. E.

Blacklist Regulars

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 11/30
(Hed) P. E.

Trees Presents

(Hed) P. E.

Blacklist Regulars

8:00 pm

Trees

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Ours

Din Productions Presents

Ours

Chris Shinn

8:00 pm

Trees

Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Nile

Trees Presents

Nile

Terrorizer

8:00 pm

Trees

Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Nile with guests Terrorizer

AM5 LIVE! Productions Presents

Nile with guests Terrorizer

Terrorizer

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Mon 12/09
Nile

Scout Bar Presents

Nile

Terrorizer

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Death Angel

Scout Bar Presents

Death Angel

Exmortus

Hellfire

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Death Angel

Trees Presents

Death Angel

Exmortus

Hellfire

8:00 pm

Trees

Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Thu 1/02
Fri 1/03
Sat 1/04
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Wed 1/08
Thu 1/09
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Tue 1/21
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Tue 2/04
Wed 2/05
Thu 2/06
Fri 2/07
Sat 2/08
Sun 2/09
Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
Sat 2/15
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Thu 2/27
Fri 2/28
Sat 2/29

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Insomnium

Din Productions Presents

Insomnium

Omnium Gatherum

Seven Spires

8:00 pm

Trees

Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Insomnium

Din Productions Presents

Insomnium

Omnium Gatherum

Seven Spires

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Powerglove

Trees Presents

Powerglove

Immortal Guardian

8:00 pm

Trees

Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Flotsam And Jetsam

Trees Presents

Flotsam And Jetsam

8:00 pm

Trees

Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Flotsam And Jetsam

Scout Bar Presents

Flotsam And Jetsam

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Uli Jon Roth

Scout Bar Presents

Uli Jon Roth

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02
Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Fri 6/05
Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10
Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12
Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19
Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Fri 6/26
Uli Jon Roth

Trees Presents

Uli Jon Roth

8:00 pm

Trees