Upcoming Shows

April

     
Fri 4/20
The Wailers

Din Productions Presents

The Wailers

Swimming with Bears

Audic Empire

Proof Of Life

Zander Waves

8:00 pm

Brewster Street Ice House

Sat 4/21
Bowling For Soup

Click's Presents

Bowling For Soup

8:00 pm

Click's

Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
In This Moment **CANCELLED**

Din Productions Presents

In This Moment **CANCELLED**

The Word Alive

DED

8:00 pm

RiverStage

Off Sale

The Word Alive

DIN Productions Presents

The Word Alive

DED

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Wed 4/25
Butcher Babies, Nonpoint

Din Productions Presents

Butcher Babies

Nonpoint

Cane Hill

Sumo Cyco

8:00 pm

Canton Hall

Thu 4/26
Butcher Babies, Nonpoint

Din Productions Presents

Butcher Babies

Nonpoint

Cane Hill

Sumo Cyco

6:30 pm

Scout Bar

Fri 4/27
In This Moment

Din Productions Presents

In This Moment

The Word Alive

D.E.D.

8:00 pm

Boggus Ford Events Center

New Years Day

DIN Productions Present

New Years Day

Stitched Up Heart

Backdrop Violet

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Sat 4/28
JUDAS PRIEST: FIREPOWER 2018

The Bomb Factory Presents

JUDAS PRIEST: FIREPOWER 2018

Saxon

Black Star Riders

8:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

In This Moment

Din Productions Presents

In This Moment

The Word Alive

D.E.D.

8:00 pm

Laredo Energy Arena

Sun 4/29
Bhad Bhabie

Din Productions Presents

Bhad Bhabie

Asian Doll

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
JUDAS PRIEST: FIREPOWER 2018

Din Productions Presents

JUDAS PRIEST: FIREPOWER 2018

Saxon

Black Star Riders

8:00 pm

Freeman Coliseum

Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Black Stone Cherry

Din Productions Presents

Black Stone Cherry

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 5/05
Black Stone Cherry

Din Productions Presents

Black Stone Cherry

8:00 pm

Trees

Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Sons Of Apollo

DIN Productions Presents

Sons Of Apollo

Felix Martin

8:00 pm

Alamo City Music Hall

Tue 5/08
Sons Of Apollo

Din Productions Presents

Sons Of Apollo

Felix Martin

8:00 pm

Canton Hall

Carter Winter

DIN Productions Present

Carter Winter

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Wed 5/09
Sons Of Apollo

Scout Bar Presents

Sons Of Apollo

Felix Martin

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Thu 5/10
Mushroomhead

Din Productions Presents

Mushroomhead

Vyces

Ventana

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Fri 5/11
Natalia LaFourcade

Din Productions Presents

Natalia LaFourcade

Augusto Bracho

8:00 pm

Boggus Ford Events Center

Mushroomhead

Din Productions Presents

Mushroomhead

Vyces

Ventana

8:00 pm

Trees

Sat 5/12
Natalia LaFourcade

Din Productions Presents

Natalia LaFourcade

Augusto Bracho

8:00 pm

Laredo Energy Arena

Mushroomhead

Din Productions Presents

Mushroomhead

Vyces

Ventana

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Sun 5/13
Papa Roach - Crooked Teeth World Tour 2018

Din Productions Presents

Papa Roach - Crooked Teeth World Tour 2018

7:30 pm

Concrete Street Amphitheater

Mushroomhead

Din Productions Presents

Mushroomhead

Vyces

Ventana

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Gipsy Kings

Din Productions Presents

Gipsy Kings

Doe Paoro

8:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
The Toadies

Din Productions Presents

The Toadies

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Sat 5/19
Upon A Burning Body, Volumes

Click's Live Presents

Upon A Burning Body

Volumes

The White Noise

7:00 pm

Click's

Sun 5/20
Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
The Dirty Heads

Din Productions Presents

The Dirty Heads

Iration

The Movement

Pacific Dub

7:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

Soulfly / Nile

Din Productions Presents

Soulfly / Nile

8:00 pm

Trees

Wed 5/23
The Dirty Heads

Din Productions Presents

The Dirty Heads

Iration

The Movement

Pacific Dub

7:30 pm

Concrete Street Pavilion

Blacktop Mojo

DIN Productions Present

Blacktop Mojo

Joyous Wolf

Of Limbo

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Thu 5/24
The Dirty Heads

Din Productions Presents

The Dirty Heads

Iration

The Movement

Pacific Dub

7:00 pm

White Oak Music Hall - Houston

Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Theory Of A Deadman

Din Productions Presents

Theory Of A Deadman

8:00 pm

Brewster Street Ice House

Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
Obituary

Din Productions Presents

Obituary

Pallbearer

Skeletonwitch

Dustbolt

7:00 pm

Scout Bar

Butcher Babies, Nonpoint

DIN Productions Present

Butcher Babies

Nonpoint

Cane Hill

Sumo Cyco

7:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Texas Hippie Coalition

Scout Bar Presents

Texas Hippie Coalition

Kobra and the Lotus

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Insomnium

Trees Presents

Insomnium

8:00 pm

Trees

Tue 6/12
Insomnium

Scout Bar Presents

Insomnium

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals

Scout Bar Presents

Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals

King Parrot

7:00 pm

Scout Bar

Fri 6/15
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals

AM5 Live! Presents

Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals

King Parrot

7:00 pm

The Rock Box

Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
HammerFall

Din Productions Presents

HammerFall

8:00 pm

Trees

Tue 6/19
HammerFall

Din Productions Presents

HammerFall

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Wed 6/20
HammerFall

Din Productions Presents

HammerFall

Flotsam And Jetsam

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29
Sat 6/30
Smile Empty Soul

Din Productions Presents

Smile Empty Soul

Flaw

Kaliedo

8:00 pm

Trees

July

Sun 7/01
Bad Wolves

DIN Productions Present

Bad Wolves

From Ashes to New

Diamante

8:00 pm

XR Downtown

Mon 7/02
Bad Wolves

DIN Productions Present

Bad Wolves

From Ashes to New

Diamante

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Miku Hatsune

Din Productions Presents

Miku Hatsune

8:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Miku Hatsune

Din Productions & H-E-B Center Present

Miku Hatsune

8:00 pm

H-E-B Center at Cedar Park

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Paramore

Din Productions Presents

Paramore

Foster The People

7:30 pm

Concrete Street Amphitheater

Rodney Carrington

Din Productions Presents

Rodney Carrington

8:00 pm

Bell County Expo Center

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
SEETHER - POISON THE PARISH TOUR

Din Productions Presents

SEETHER - POISON THE PARISH TOUR

10 Years

7:00 pm

The Bomb Factory

Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
SCHISM

Din Productions Presents

SCHISM

8:00 pm

Trees

Sat 7/28
SCHISM

Scout Bar Presents

SCHISM

9:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Otep

Din Productions Presents

Otep

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Otep

DIN Productions Presents

Otep

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Mon 8/06

Scout Bar Presents

Powerglove

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08

Trees Presents

Powerglove

8:00 pm

Trees

Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Loudwire's Gen-X Summer

Concrete Street Presents

Loudwire's Gen-X Summer

P.O.D.

Lit

Alien Ant Farm

7:00 pm

Concrete Street Pavilion

CKY

Din Productions Presents

CKY

Slaves

Royal Thunder

Awaken I Am

8:00 pm

Jake's Backroom

Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
CKY

Din Productions Presents

CKY

Slaves

Royal Thunder

Awaken I Am

8:00 pm

Trees

Fri 8/24
CKY

Din Productions Presents

CKY

Slaves

Royal Thunder

Awaken I Am

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Loudwire's Gen-X Summer

DIN Productions Present

Loudwire's Gen-X Summer

P.O.D.

Lit

Alien Ant Farm

7:00 pm

Abilene Convention Center

Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Scorpions - Crazy World Tour 2018

Din Productions Presents

Scorpions - Crazy World Tour 2018

Queensr├┐che

8:00 pm

Freeman Coliseum

Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Dark Tranquillity / Amorphis

Din Productions Presents

Dark Tranquillity / Amorphis

Moonspell

Omnium Gatherum

8:00 pm

Trees

Tue 10/02
Dark Tranquillity / Amorphis

DIN Productions Presents

Dark Tranquillity / Amorphis

Moonspell

Omnium Gatherum

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Angra

Trees Presents

Angra

Scarlet Aura

8:00 pm

Trees

Tue 10/09
Angra

DIN Productions Present

Angra

Scarlet Aura

8:00 pm

Alamo City Music Hall

Wed 10/10
Angra

Scout Bar Presents

Angra

Scarlet Aura

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Hed P.E. - Worldwide Unity Tour

Din Productions Presents

Hed P.E. - Worldwide Unity Tour

7:30 pm

Scout Bar

Sat 10/13
Hed P.E.

Din Productions Presents

Hed P.E.

8:00 pm

Click's

Sun 10/14
Hed P.E.

Din Productions Presents

Hed P.E.

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Hed P.E.

Din Productions Presents

Hed P.E.

8:00 pm

Trees

Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Doyle

Din Productions Presents

Doyle

8:00 pm

The Rock Box

Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
Doyle

Din Productions Presents

Doyle

8:00 pm

Scout Bar

Fri 10/26
Doyle

Din Productions Presents

Doyle

8:00 pm

Trees